Call of Duty Black Ops 4 General Discussion Forum

so I just unlocked fmj 2 and I got to attach it and it not showing it completely broken 

 

 

fix you god dam game you had beta and tests and still can't get it right this is just a money scam 

R WALTERS
elitegaming2017
Likes: 6
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎05-11-2015
10 REPLIES 10
in reply to elitegaming2017

I’m having same problem. Selecting fmj2 removes the attachments (Xbox One )

The_Mike1986
Likes: 0
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎28-09-2018
in reply to elitegaming2017

So if you want to use fmj 2 you have to equip both fmj 1 and fmj 2 to make it work. Can not use fmj 2 without fmj 1 

Loismileyface
Likes: 2
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎14-10-2018
in reply to Loismileyface

All attachments that have a version 1 and a version 2, in order to have version 2, you MUST have version 1 attached first. 

 

Same goes for GRIP 1 and GRIP 2. 

JagiMonster
Likes: 99
Posts: 387
Registered: ‎11-02-2018
in reply to JagiMonster

Stupidest thing I've ever heard of !!

Sabriina93
Likes: 0
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎21-05-2018
in reply to Loismileyface

I have 1 attached. It removes both when I attach 2. PS4

IDMA
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-11-2018

Honestly I am still having this issue.. did this never get resolved??

twila987
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: Monday
Highlighted
in reply to twila987
Are you equipping both of them? You can only put fmj2 on if you have fmj equipped.. essentially taking up 2 slots.....


A side note regarding fmj...

Has anyone noticed lately about the lack of power with it in HC? I've hit players after players with it who have armour equipped (I know because of impact sound) yet it seems to take some serious damage to kill.... has the armour had a buff?
BettySwollax
Likes: 1099
Posts: 1915
Registered: ‎08-11-2018
in reply to elitegaming2017

how about doing some research before blaming it on them?

Dero_Kruspe
Likes: 0
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎20-10-2018
in reply to Dero_Kruspe
The thing is they don't say ANYWHERE on the attachments that you need to equip both to use and its kind of retarded that it takes two points to use a single attachment. BO4 is doing everything to force us to use points so that our builds are extremely limited! I mean to use an operator mod it takes three points? Get out of here!
Froward
Likes: 3
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎06-10-2016

Studios